Member Login
Information to Parents
 
Links
Home - What's News

S1InfoDay2019

日期: 2019年11月16日時間: 下午 1:00 至 4:30地點

2019-2020 eParent APP- eNotice user guide

2019-2020 電子通告使用簡介按此下載

S1 Adventure Camp (26-28 Sept 2019)

The S1 Adventure Camp was smoothly held from 26th to 28th September 2019.

30th Students’ Association Election and Inauguration

The 30th Students’ Association Electoral Forum cum Election was successfully held in the afternoon on 16 September 2019.

中文科文憑試分享會

中文科於九月二十三日(星期一) 假學校禮堂舉辦文憑試研習心得分享講座,由四位中六畢業同學主講。

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2018/19

Siu Ka-sing of 6D and Choi Sze-ying of 6B were awarded the Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes and HK$1,000 scholarships.

The Student of the Year – Scientist & Mathematician prize

Siu Ka-sing of 6D was awarded The Student of the Year – Scientist & Mathematician prize.

傑出中學生領袖選舉

4B 班洪銘財同學榮獲由學友社舉辦的「傑出中學生領袖選舉」中學生領袖獎。

南沙、前海的經濟發展和粵港合作科技探索之旅

本校38名中三及中四同學於2019年7月2日參與由教育局舉辦的「粵港澳大灣區探索系列:南沙、前海的經濟發展和粵港合作科技探索之旅」。

2019/20學年 中二至中四學位申請

現已接受報名2019-20學年中二至中四學位申請須知

2019/20學年 中一自行分配學位申請

2019/20 學年中一學位申請日程2019/20 學年中一自行

中六畢業典禮

中六畢業典禮已於2019年6月30日(星期六)圓滿結束,承蒙本校校友、註冊藝術(表達藝術)治療師蘇立怡小姐蒞臨擔任主禮嘉賓,學校管理委員會委員及校友會理事會主席撥冗親臨授憑。典禮莊嚴肅穆,畢業生身穿畢業袍,依次上台受憑後,各班更與主禮團合照,留下美好回憶。當日禮堂座無虛席,家長們一起見證孩子們為中學生涯劃上圓滿的句號,邁向人生的下一個里程碑。同學可於下列網址下載當日照片(須先登入學校電郵)https://drive.g

Maths Summer Camp 2019

23 S1 students jointed a 2-day Cornerstone Maths Summer Camp 2019, which was organized by The Education University of Hong Kong.

第五屆東區青藤計劃

5B班 陳鈺珊和陳紫情同學成功完成「第五屆東區青藤計劃」,並獲畢業証書以示嘉許。

青少年精英選拔賽

3D班邵諾言同學及周淑慧同學於保良局主辦的青少年精英選拔賽中,分別獲二等獎及三等獎。

香港初中數學奧林匹克全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽-數學解題技能展示賽

由國際數學奧林匹克香港委員會主辦,香港初中數學奧林匹克全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽-數學解題技能展示賽中,2D班洪梓悅和吳銘莉同學均獲得三等獎。

香港初中數學奧林匹克全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽-數學建模小論文評選

由國際數學奧林匹克香港委員會主辦,香港初中數學奧林匹克全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽-數學建模小論文評選中,本校同學表現出眾:1D班陳天朗、馮小剛和孔慶霖同學獲優秀獎,得獎作品為「鏡射與生活」。

2018第四屆全港青少年進步獎

6D班邵家聲同學獲杜葉錫恩教育基金主辦2018第四屆全港青少年進步獎之「STEM 發展進步嘉許狀」,而6D班劉慧婷和范綉瑜同學皆獲「課外活動或義工服務進步嘉許狀」。

午膳聯誼活動

經過一學年繁重的教學工作,轉眼來到學年考試。

「青年地質保育大使」培訓計劃 (2018/19) – 溫州雁蕩山考察之旅

此培訓計劃由新創建集團有限公司及香港地貌岩石保育協會合辦,旨在鼓勵學生透過理論課及戶外考察認識地質及岩石資源,並透過多元化培訓項目培育青年人的領導能力、責任心,建立正向思維,並讓他們認識環保及地質保育的相關議題。

Good Performance of the Red Cross Youth Unit 27 in a Drill Competition

Red Cross Youth 27 won the Champion, the Best Inspection Team and the Best Flag Party of the Hong Kong Red Cross Youth and Volunteer Department Hong Kong Island Division Drilling Competition (Open Category) 2018-2019.

「香江暖流‧筲官順義」互訪計劃—北京市順義區第三中學師生到訪交流

本校去年度參加香港教育局「促進香港與內地姊妹學校交流試辦計劃」,獲教育局協調本校與北京市順義區第三中學締結為合作學習交流伙伴學校,於2018年3月21日共同簽訂兩校《教育交流合作意願書》,建立教育合作關係—「京港携手共教育•兄弟情深譜新章」。

惠州創科發展探索之旅

本校STEM教育組於2019年4月17日舉辦了“惠州一天創科發展探索之旅”。

2019/2020中一新生面試日

2019/2020年度中一新生面試已於3月2日順利完成,當天接近400位學生來臨本校參加中、英文的面試。

Secondary Schools Bridge Demonstration Competition

Secondary Schools Bridge Demonstration Competition was held on 4 March 2019, organized by the Civil and Environmental Engineering Students’ Society of the Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (HKUST).

敦煌西安歷史文化及藝術探索之旅

本校中國歷史科、地理科與德育及公民教育組於2019年4月1日至6日參加教育局舉辦“省外行:敦煌西安歷史文化及藝術探索之旅”。

健康校園計劃聯校嘉許禮暨「健康校園KOL」攤位設計比賽本校奪「最具創意獎」

「健康校園KOL」攤位設計比賽是健康校園計劃聯校嘉許禮(2019-03-23)當日舉行,評審團由九間港島官校及東華三院越峰成長中心的代表組成。

Technology Week

The Technology Week jointly organised by the Computer, Design &Technology and Home Economics Departments was held from 5 March to 8 March 2019.

Human Library 2019

Learning English beyond the classroom? It is no longer a dream We met the 8 enthusiastic volunteers from Italy, Nepal, Portugal, Russia and Thailand sharing their customs and cultures with our S1 to S3 students as ‘human books’ in the ‘Human Library’ in English in our school.

第五十三屆周年頒獎典禮

第五十三屆周年頒獎典禮已於2018年11月30日(星期五)圓滿結束,承蒙本校校友、青田教育基金會有限公司教學顧問韋惠英女士蒞臨擔任主禮嘉賓,學校管理委員會委員、教育界同工、家長、校友撥冗光臨支持,令典禮生色不少。

2018 香港島傑出學生選舉

本校6D班學生范綉瑜在2018 香港島傑出學生選舉中,於66間中學共 129位參選者當中脫穎而出,榮獲2018香港島十大傑出學生,並獲頒發三張可任選目的地的來回機票,以嘉許同學在學校各方面皆有傑出表現以及服務社群的熱誠。

升中資訊日

2019/2020學年升中資訊日已額滿。

「卓越今天,成就將來」—青少年領袖計劃2018

此獎勵計劃由馮漢柱教育信託基金及萬均教育基金合辦,以支持本地教育,鼓勵卓越同學,不斷求進,擴闊眼界及胸襟,為本地社會培育優秀人才。

升旗典禮

本校於十月二日舉行本學年第一次升旗典禮,並由行政長官卓越教學奬教師協會主席梁偉傑先生擔任旗下講話嘉賓。

S1 Adventure Camp

The S1 Adventure Camp was smoothly held from 27th to 29th September 2018.

創科博覽2018

40 位中三至中五同學於2018年9月28日下午參加由資優教育組及德育及公民教育組舉辦的創科博覽2018的參觀活動,讓同學認識國家最新創科發展,以及啟發同學對創科的興趣。

29th Students’ Association Election and Inauguration

The 29th Students’ Association Election was successfully held in the afternoon on 5 September 2018.

Learning in Brisbane (1 July to 13 July) SGSS Australia Study Tour at Hills International College 2018

Last summer, twenty students and two English teachers set off for a 2-week study tour at the Hills International College in Brisbane, Australia.

Outstanding Student Leaders Award

Fan Xiuyu 5D received the Outstanding Student Leaders Award organized by Hok Yau Club.

HKSAR Outstanding Students

Fan Xiuyu 5D and Foo Tak Hei 6B were being selected as outstanding students in the 31st HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection organized by Junior Chamber International Yuen Long.

Gifted Education

Over 50 students achieved very remarkable results in a number of outstanding student awards and outstanding leadership awards.

External Mathematics Competitions - Senior Form

The Senior Form Math Team achieved very outstanding results in a number of Mathematics competitions outside school.

External Mathematics Competitions - Junior Form

The Junior Form Math Team achieved very exemplary results in a number of Mathematics competitions outside school.

2017/18 Statistics Creative Writing Competitions for Secondary School Students

5D CHAN Ngo Kiu Baycle won the Distinguished Prize in the 2017/18 Statistics Creative Writing Competition for Secondary School Students.

深圳創新科技與經濟發展探索之旅

40名中二及中三學生於2018年6月29日參與〈STEM stand by you!〉深圳創新科技與經濟發展探索之旅。

Results of Class Allocation 2018/19

Results of S1 Class Allocation 2018/19Results of S2 Class Alloca

中一入學英語拼音班

日期: 8月23日(星期四) 中一C班及中一D班 (中一A

Pre-S.1 Bridging Programme 中一入學銜接課程分組名單

Pre-S.1 Bridging Programme中一入學銜接課程分組名單

Application for S2 / S3 Places 2018/19 中二及中三學位申請

2018/19 學年中二及中三學位申請日程Schedule of Appli

升旗典禮

本校於六月二十九日舉行本學年第二次升旗典禮,並由學校管理委員會委員及家長教師會副主席何潔華女士擔任旗下講話嘉賓。